ZVA Product Image

Archives

Vector Network Analyzer

The R&SВ®ZVA series are high-end VNAs with up to four sources for sophisticated measurements up to 110 GHz. They are an ideal choice for demanding measurements on active and passive components and modules, which require high performance and wide versatility.

The R&SВ®ZVA67 contains one source for each pair of ports. A special switch arrangement allows parallel signal output, i. e. signals can be output to the DUT via all ports at the same time. In addition, direct generator and receiver access is provided optionally. This concept offers many advantages with regard to measurement speed and functionality.

[...]Read More

Vector Network Analyzer

The R&SВ®ZVA series are high-end VNAs with up to four sources for sophisticated measurements up to 110 GHz. They are an ideal choice for demanding measurements on active and passive components and modules, which require high performance and wide versatility.

The R&SВ®ZVA50 contains one source for each pair of ports. A special switch arrangement allows parallel signal output, i. e. signals can be output to the DUT via all ports at the same time. In addition, direct generator and receiver access is provided optionally. This concept offers many advantages with regard to measurement speed and functionality.

.

[...]Read More

Vector Network Analyzer

The R&SВ®ZVA series are high-end VNAs with up to four sources for sophisticated measurements up to 110 GHz. They are an ideal choice for demanding measurements on active and passive components and modules, which require high performance and wide versatility.

The R&SВ®ZVA8 contains one source for each pair of ports. A special switch arrangement allows parallel signal output, i. e. signals can be output to the DUT via all ports at the same time. In addition, direct generator and receiver access is provided optionally. This concept offers many advantages with regard to measurement speed and functionality.

rs.

[...]Read More

Vector Network Analyzer

The R&S®ZVA series is an ideal choice for demanding measurements in the lab and in production – from filter measurements requiring maximum dynamic range to linear and nonlinear measurements on amplifiers and mixers as well as on receivers and transceivers.

[...]Read More

Vector Network Analyzer

The R&SВ®ZVA series are high-end VNAs with up to four sources for sophisticated measurements up to 110 GHz. They are an ideal choice for demanding measurements on active and passive components and modules, which require high performance and wide versatility.

The R&SВ®ZVA24 contains one source for each pair of ports. A special switch arrangement allows parallel signal output, i. e. signals can be output to the DUT via all ports at the same time. In addition, direct generator and receiver access is provided optionally. This concept offers many advantages with regard to measurement speed and functionality.

rs.

[...]Read More

TekSelect K18HW-SFPT-U

  • October 6, 2014
  • author:

K18 HW Module; SFP module 1000BaseT; 1x Rx

[...]Read More

TekSelect K18HW-SFPSX-U

  • October 6, 2014
  • author:

K18 HW Module; SFP module optical interface 1x Rx; 850nm; LC connector (multi mode)

[...]Read More

TekSelect K18HW-GBE-RJ-U

  • October 6, 2014
  • author:

K18 HW: Probe for Gigabit Ethernet electrical interface 4x RX 100/1000 Mb/s; 4x RJ45 connector (additional SW/Licenses may be required)

[...]Read More

TekSelect K18HW-CH-STM1-U

  • October 6, 2014
  • author:

K18 HW: Probe for 1 bidirectional Channelized STM-1/OC-3 links; 2x LC connectors (additional SW / license is required)

[...]Read More

TekSelect K18HW-2STM1-U

  • October 6, 2014
  • author:

K18 HW: Probe for 2 bidirectional STM-1/OC-3 links; 4x LC connectors (additional SW / license is required)

[...]Read More


@ConRes
Follow Us →